| Tender Title | Parbati-iii Power Station Flexible Coupling Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847938 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847938, is being issued by Nhpc Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, for their Parbati-iii Power Station. The procurement opportunity concerns BD-82 FLEXIBLE COUPLING, with a total quantity of two units required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 11:07 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 12,000.0 is required for participation. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Dry Flexible Coupling for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 18m and 1.5m Flexible Hoses with Quick Couplings and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category