Supply of 18m and 1.5m Flexible Hoses with Quick Couplings and Rubber Expansion Joints

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 18m and 1.5m Flexible Hoses with Quick Couplings and Rubber Expansion Joints
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991533Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 18m and 1.5m Flexible Hoses with Quick Couplings and Rubber Expansion Joints
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991533
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Public Enterprises through Cochin Shipyard Ltd, invites bids for the supply of critical engineering components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991533, Cochin Shipyard Ltd, located at Perumanoor, Kochi-682015, is seeking the provision of five units of essential equipment. Specifically, the required items include "18 meter Flexible Hose with Quick Hose Coupling," "Rubber Expansion Joint," and "1.5 meter Flexible Hose with Quick Hose Coupling." This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways and will remain open for bidding from September 3, 2026, commencing at 11:58 AM, until September 14, 2026, closing at 12:00 PM. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the address at 682015 Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi-682304.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    by166_pts_n41660292700200_flexible_hose__r1_-1_2026-09-03-11-33-13_7b7e73af6b10654583299873f556a41f.pdf
  • Document
    by166_pts_n41660292700200_flexible_hose__r1_-1_2026-09-03-11-31-28_3ecaa3fa82221927cb82bd46ea9bd494.pdf
  • Document
    pts_-4_2026-09-03-11-35-38_23ce93c8b4b175663d448a8603ede645.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841200.pdf
  • Document
    GTC12_1657632f-5ad1-4992-83d91788416685136_CSL-BUYER-154.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category