| Tender Title | Indian Navy Bilge Water Suction Hose Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Navy for the procurement of **RUBBER FLEXIBLE HOSE FOR SEA WATER BILGE WATER SUCTION HOSE WITH BOTH END COUPLING**. The bid reference number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7891223. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **02-09-2026 at 9:49 AM** and concludes on **23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **45 units**. Further details regarding the specific specifications, delivery locations, and terms and conditions can be found within the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Suction Hose Procurement..read more
Supply of IS 3549 Compliant Rubber Suction and Discharge Hose Assemblies..read more
Supply of Bilge Hand Pumps for Hooghly Cochin Shipyard Limited..read more
Procurement of Heavy Duty Flexible Suction Hoses for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Indian Coast Guard Bilge Pump Gasket, Union, and O-Ring Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category