Procurement of Heavy Duty Flexible Suction Hoses for Cochin Shipyard

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy Duty Flexible Suction Hoses for Cochin Shipyard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy Duty Flexible Suction Hoses for Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995731, is issued by Cochin Shipyard Ltd, an organization under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways, for the procurement of critical Flexible Suction Hose. Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 20 units, comprising two distinct types: Flexible Suction Hose Heavy Duty with an Inner Diameter (ID) of 100mm and a length of 20 meters, and Suction Hose with an ID of 125mm and a length of 20 meters, both of the WGP type. The tender opens on 04-09-2026 at 8:39 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals to the Department of Public Enterprises, with the relevant address being 682015 Cochin Shipyard Limited, Perumanoor, Kochi-682304. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of Cochin Shipyard Ltd, located at Perumanoor Po Kochi 682015.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_1_2026-09-04-08-25-13_cbd0bbd520bf6261389b4f005cfaf8a6.pdf
  • Document
    item_specification_gem_-_2_2026-09-04-08-26-21_61c70132c459b1e53066a0f4b12ac184.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845995.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7fe16a5e-2d6c-48dc-bdb91788491261368_CSL-BUYER-92.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power Station..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Braided Hoses for NTPC Korba Power...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category