| Tender Title | Supply of IS 3549 Compliant Rubber Suction and Discharge Hose Assemblies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988612 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988612, is being issued by the Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation, operating under the Ports and Transport Department of Gujarat. The tender is for the supply of Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies specifically designed for water suction and discharge, with a strict adherence to IS 3549 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 300 units is required. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:22 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 02-09-2026, originates from the Central Office and is a crucial procurement for the organization's operational needs within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Heavy Duty 5-Ply Neoprene Air Hose Supply for Cell Agitators..read more
Supply of Discharge Hoses for FM200 and CO2 Suppression Systems..read more
Indian Air Force Suction Hose Procurement..read more
Wire Braided Rubber Hose Pipe and Accessories Supply for Uttar Pradesh..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category