Supply of Boring Heads and Spares for Ms D Andrea Machinery

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Boring Heads and Spares for Ms D Andrea Machinery
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64582_1Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44870-BORING HEAD AND SPARES of Ms D ANDREA
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Boring Heads and Spares for Ms D Andrea Machinery
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64582_1
  • Tender Reference NumberP6A1Z44870-BORING HEAD AND SPARES of Ms D ANDREA
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Boring Head And Spares Of Ms D Andrea

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the supply of BORING HEAD AND SPARES of Ms D ANDREA. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64582_1 and Tender Reference Number P6A1Z44870-BORING HEAD AND SPARES of Ms D ANDREA, falls under the Goods category and is a single-bid type tender with a two-cover system. The work is scheduled for a period of 60 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM in HYDERABAD. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by a NIL value for both. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The bid comprises a Technical Offer in .pdf format (Cover 1) and a Price Bid in .xls format (Cover 2). Supporting documents such as MSE and OEM MII Certificates, OEM/ OEM Authorization Certificates, and a duly filled and signed ITB REV 19 are also required in Cover 1. The tender is managed by JAYASREE GANTA from BHEL HYDERABAD, with the organization chain BHEL Hyderabad||HPEP - Hyderabad. The product category is Metals - Ferrous.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayasree Ganta
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of DAndrea Boring Bar Bit Holders and Insert Screws..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cummins VTA 28 L Engine Cylinder Head Repair and D Check..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of DAndrea Boring Bar Bit Holders and Insert Screws...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cummins VTA 28 L Engine Cylinder Head Repair and D...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Flowmore Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category