Archaeological Museum Kondapur Exterior Works: Excavation, Pathways, Lighting, and Parking Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Archaeological Museum Kondapur Exterior Works: Excavation, Pathways, Lighting, and Parking Development
Tender ID2026_ASI_924728_1Tender Reference NumberT-20021/14/2025-Hyderabad Circle/1006
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 47.64 L Tender LocationArchaeological Museum, Kondapur , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchaeological Museum Kondapur Exterior Works: Excavation, Pathways, Lighting, and Parking Development
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924728_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-20021/14/2025-Hyderabad Circle/1006
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.64 L
  • Tender LocationArchaeological Museum, Kondapur,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,104
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Earthwork Excavation In All Kind Of Soil, Rock For Laying Pcc, Providing Granite Benches, Pathways, Installing Solar Powered Led Post Light, Providing Parking With Cc Interlocking Paver Block

This tender, initiated by the Archaeological Survey of India through the Superintending Archaeologist, invites bids for the "Exterior works of Archaeological Museum, Kondapur, Sangareddy District, 2026-27 - Execution of work." The scope of work encompasses comprehensive earthwork excavation in all soil and rock types, the laying of Plain Cement Concrete (PCC), the provision of granite benches and pathways, the installation of solar-powered LED post lighting, and the development of parking areas using CC interlocking paver blocks. The total estimated tender value is ₹47,64,155, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,19,104, which is 2.5% of the tender value and can be paid via Demand Draft. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid in the second. Bidders must download tender documents between September 3, 2026, at 1:25 PM and September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also runs from September 3, 2026, at 1:25 PM to September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, O/o of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Kendriya Sadan, IIIrd Floor, IInd Block, Sultan Bazaar, Koti, Hyderabad-500001. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the same address. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and further instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Of The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Kendriya Sadan, Iiird Floor, Iind Block, Sultan Bazaar, Koti, Hyderabad-500001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Upgradation Of All Gents Toilets, Painting And Repairing Works Of The..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Upgradation Of All Gents Toilets, Painting And Repairing Works Of...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category