RGSoIPL Building Civil Works: Toilet Upgrades, Painting, Repairs, Library Partitioning, and Parking Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RGSoIPL Building Civil Works: Toilet Upgrades, Painting, Repairs, Library Partitioning, and Parking Development
Tender ID2026_IITKG_924345_1Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/SP/IW/RM/Civil/2026/98
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.45 L Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRGSoIPL Building Civil Works: Toilet Upgrades, Painting, Repairs, Library Partitioning, and Parking Development
  • Tender ID2026_IITKG_924345_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIITKGP/SP/IW/RM/Civil/2026/98
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.45 L
  • Tender LocationIit Kharagpur Campus,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of All Gents Toilets, Painting And Repairing Works&#x0d Of The Building, Partitioning The Library Area And Development&#x0d Of Parking Area At Rgsoipl

This tender, Reference Number IITKGP/SP/IW/RM/Civil/2026/98, is invited by the Registrar, Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive Civil Works. The scope of work involves the significant upgradation of all gents toilets, essential painting and repairing of the building, strategic partitioning of the library area, and the development of the parking area, all located at RGSoIPL. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹68,44,744 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,000, payable to IIT Kharagpur at Kharagpur. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. Document downloads are available from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 23, 2026, 04:30 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Stores and Purchase Section, IIT Kharagpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:31 PM in the Committee Room at IIT Kharagpur. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Iit Kharagpur
AddressMain Building, Iit Kharagpur-721302
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam Lighthouse..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Painting Of Inspection Quarters And Minor Repairs Works At Vizhinjam...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category