| Tender Title | Coimbatore Urban Office Building Civil Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_696989_2 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.No.06/2026-2027, Dt.21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Se/cedc/m/cbe , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Carrying Out The Improvement Works To The Aee/o And M/ Urban Office Building At Coimbatore 230/110 Kv Ss Premises, Coimbatore.
TNEB Limited, through the office of SE/CEDC/M/CBE, Tatabad, CBE - 12, is inviting bids for the improvement works to the AEE/O and M/ Urban office building located within the Coimbatore 230/110 KV SS Premises, Coimbatore. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_EB_696989_2 and Tender Reference Number Spec.No.06/2026-2027, Dt.21.08.2026, pertains to Civil Works and is scheduled for bid submission between 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, and 10:00 AM on September 5, 2026. The bid opening is set for 03:00 PM on September 5, 2026. Potential bidders are required to submit their technical and EMD documents in Cover 1 (.pdf format) and financial documents in Cover 2 (.xls format). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,300 is mandated, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The work is estimated to be completed within 60 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Clarifications can be sought between 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, and 12:00 PM on September 4, 2026. Document downloads are available from 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 5, 2026. Tenders must be submitted online, and this is a two-cover tender process with no provision for preferential bidders or multi-currency options.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/cedc/m/cbe |
| Address | Tatabad, Cbe - 12. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Improvement Works To The Aee/special Maintenance Office Building And..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more
Civil Repair Works To 2 Nos. Iq Suites (under Cca Office),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category