| Tender Title | Tatabad Coimbatore: Office Building & Meter Room Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_696954_2 | Tender Reference Number | Spec.No.05/2026-2027, Dt.21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Se/cedc/m/cbe , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Carrying Out Improvement Works To The Aee/special Maintenance Office Building And Meter Storage Room At Tatabad, Coimbatore.
This tender, referenced as Spec.No.05/2026-2027, Dt.21.08.2026, from TNEB Limited, invites bids for the improvement works to the AEE/Special Maintenance office building and Meter storage room located at Tatabad, Coimbatore. The tendering authority is SE/CEDC/M/CBE, and the works fall under the "Civil Works" product category. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Technical and EMD documents, and Cover 2 will house the Financial documents. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800 is required, and the tender fee is ₹0. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is also available during this same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SE/CEDC/M/CBE office. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All applications must adhere to the submission deadlines and cover requirements as outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download from August 29, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se/cedc/m/cbe |
| Address | Tatabad, Cbe -12 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Works Of Administrative Building,control Room Substation Building,pump House,silo Office,..read more
Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Precision Ac Units For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category