Sale of Waste Paper and Cardboard Scrap from TNPL Unit 1

Goods
Scraps
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Waste Paper and Cardboard Scrap from TNPL Unit 1
Tender ID2026_TNPL_699307_1Tender Reference Number2026037
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Waste Paper and Cardboard Scrap from TNPL Unit 1
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_699307_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026037
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes And Pasted Paperfrom Tnpl Unit 1

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Sale of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes, and Pasted Paper from its Unit 1 in Kagithapuram (Pincode: 639136). This is an Open Tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Condemned Scrap Material, with a contract type of Tender cum Auction. The work description is detailed in the provided tender documents, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (SR ENERGY AND TOS). The e-publishing date for this tender is August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document download available from August 29, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 29, 2026, at 5:10 PM and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at Kagithapuram. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000 is required, payable in a fixed amount, with no exemption or alternative instruments allowed. This tender utilizes a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (XLS format). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on the scope of work, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr Energy And Tos)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit 1..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits From..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Gi Coated Ms Wire From..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts, Omr Sheets And Waste Paper 2026..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Gi Coated Ms Wire...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts, Omr Sheets And Waste Paper...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category