Sale of GI Coated MS Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of GI Coated MS Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700626_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/DIS/U2/82026022
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of GI Coated MS Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700626_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/DIS/U2/82026022
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Gi Coated Ms Wire From Tnpl Unit 2 On One Time / As Is Where Is Basis

Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) invites bids for the sale of waste and scrap of GI coated MS wire from TNPL Unit 2 on an "as is where is" basis. This open tender process, categorized under Goods and specifically for condemned scrap material, offers a unique opportunity for prospective buyers. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:10 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key dates include document download availability from September 4, 2026, 11:05 AM, to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹24,500. Bidders are required to submit technical qualifications, including a duly filled PCS, PAN, and GST copy in PDF format as Cover 1, and their price bid in XLS format as Cover 2. The contract duration for this sale is stipulated as 30 days from the date of award, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the scope of work and procedures, are available for download. The tender is being invited by the AGM-STORES at STORES DISPOSAL-TNPL UNIT-2 - MONDIPATTI, with a Pincode of 621306.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm-stores
AddressStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits From..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit 1..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes And Pasted Paperfrom..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes And Pasted...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category