Sale of Waste Paper and Condemned Paper Cores from TNPL Units

Goods
Scraps
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Waste Paper and Condemned Paper Cores from TNPL Units
Tender ID2026_TNPL_699297_1Tender Reference Number2026036
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Waste Paper and Condemned Paper Cores from TNPL Units
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_699297_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026036
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit 1 And Mayanur Unit

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the open tender sale of Waste Paper and Condemned Paper Cores from its Unit 1 and Mayanur Unit. This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Condemned scrap material, operates under a Tender cum Auction form of contract. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 05:10 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 29-Aug-2026, 05:15 PM, and closes precisely on 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM, at Kagithapuram. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000 is required, payable as a fixed fee. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1, for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (uploading PCS details and GST copy if new to TNPL, in PDF format), and Cover 2, for the Finance bid (uploading the Price bid as per the BOQ in XLS format without changing the file name). The bid validity period is 90 days, and the period of work is 180 days. Further details and specific terms and conditions are available within the tender documents, including the NIT Document and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr Energy And Tos)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts, Omr Sheets And Waste Paper 2026..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Sale Of Condemned Buses..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On One..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts, Omr Sheets And Waste Paper...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation Limited Tender

Sale Of Condemned Buses...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category