Sale of Used Examination Paper and Waste Materials

Goods
Scraps
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Used Examination Paper and Waste Materials
Tender ID2026_SE_53600_1Tender Reference NumberASSEBD1STORESALES02202578
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationBamunimaidam Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Used Examination Paper and Waste Materials
  • Tender ID2026_SE_53600_1
  • Tender Reference NumberASSEBD1STORESALES02202578
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationBamunimaidam Guwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Used Answer Scripts, Omr Sheets And Waste Paper 2026

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SE_53600_1 and Reference Number ASSEBD1STORESALES02202578, is an Open Tender for the Sale of Used Answer Scripts, OMR Sheets and Waste Paper 2026, issued by the SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM, through the Secretary, ASSEB, located at Bamunimaidam Guwahati 781021. The work involves the disposal of used examination materials, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The total Tender Value is estimated at ₹22,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Document in .pdf format and a Finance/BOQ document in .xls format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is mandatory, payable via online mode. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000. The tendering process will be conducted in two covers. Document downloads are available from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at ASSEB Div 1 Bamunimaidam Guwahati. The contract is of the Item Rate form, with a period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary, Asseb
AddressBamunimaidam Guwahati 781021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts And Other Waste Papers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On One..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts And Other Waste Papers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category