Condemned Bus and Vehicle Auction Sale by Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 3
Hiring of Vehicles
Scraps
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Condemned Bus and Vehicle Auction Sale by Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation
Tender ID2026_TNSTC_698175_1Tender Reference Number2931_tnstc_ngl_23buses_aug26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationRanithottam Workshop , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCondemned Bus and Vehicle Auction Sale by Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_TNSTC_698175_1
  • Tender Reference Number2931_tnstc_ngl_23buses_aug26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationRanithottam Workshop,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Scraps Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Condemned Buses

This tender is issued by the Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation, represented by the General Manager, TNSTC, TNV Ltd, Ranithottam, Nagercoil (Pincode: 629001). The tender is for the open sale of condemned buses and other vehicles, categorized under 'Goods'. The work description clearly states "SALE OF CONDEMNED BUSES," with a tender value of ₹35,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a Tender cum Auction form of contract. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of GST, PAN card, and covering letter for EMD remittance, and Cover 2 for the Rate Offer, which is to be submitted in an .xls format. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,00,000 is required, with options for EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 02:30 PM, and the bid submission period begins on August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Regional Office, Ranithottam. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the successful bidder will have a period of 14 days to complete the transaction. Further details regarding terms and conditions are available in the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantity (BOQ_839251.xls) which are also provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressGeneral Manager Tnstc Tnv Ltd Ranithottam Nagercoil
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-26 02:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Soil And Water Conservation Tender

Disposal Of Two Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers Belonging To The Department Of..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Electric Passenger Transport Vehicle Acquisition for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit 1..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission Tender

Perchase Of Transport Vehicle As Per Nit..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Department Of Soil And Water Conservation Tender

Disposal Of Two Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers Belonging To The Department...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Electric Passenger Transport Vehicle Acquisition for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Zero Emission Battery Powered Transport Vehicle for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission Tender

Perchase Of Transport Vehicle As Per Nit...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category