| Tender Title | Auction Disposal of Unserviceable Bulldozers by Department of Agriculture | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_174129_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.54 L | Tender Location | Mohali, Punjab , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Scraps Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2254 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,25,412 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Disposal Of Two Unserviceable Condemned Bulldozers Belonging To The Department Of Soil And Water Conservation Punjab On As Is Where Is Basis
The Department of Agriculture, through its Soil and Water Conservation wing, invites bids for the auction disposal of two unserviceable condemned bulldozers on an "As Is Where Is" basis. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOA_174129_2, is seeking qualified bidders for this transaction, which is categorized under Goods and specifically relates to Metals - Ferrous. The work involves the disposal of these condemned assets belonging to the Department of Soil and Water Conservation Punjab, with the location for bid opening being O/o CCS Punjab in Mohali, Punjab (Pincode: 160062). Bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers: a Technical bid (Cover No: 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover No: 2). A Tender Fee of ₹2,254 ( ₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,254 Processing Fee) is applicable, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,25,412 is also required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption permitted. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:25 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:05 AM. The withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, including the NIT Document and DNIT, from September 3, 2026, 06:25 PM to September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Value is estimated at ₹12,54,124. Further details regarding the auction and required documentation can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsco Machinery |
| Address | Soil Conservation Complex, Phase 6, Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid..read more
ISRO Trimmed Foam Waste Disposal Services..read more
E-tenders Are Invited For Sale Of The Unserviceable Material For One..read more
Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category