| Tender Title | Graphite Dust Filling and Disposal Services for Rail Wheel Factory Mould Repair Shop | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RWF-M-OT-MRS-2026-27-45 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number RWF-M-OT-MRS-2026-27-45, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the OFFICE OF THE CHEIF MECHANICAL ENGINEER at RWF HQ-MECHANICAL/RWF, Rail Wheel Factory, Bangalore. It is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The core requirement for this tender is the need-based filling and disposal of graphite dust at the Mould Repair Shop in Bangalore. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, at 12:17 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, at 12:17 PM, and the submission deadline is the same as the download end date, September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Bid opening will also occur on September 4, 2026, at 10:30 AM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 44,800 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rwf Hq-mechanical/rwf |
| Address | Office Of The Cheif Mechanical Engineer Rail Wheel Factory Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beam Blank Copper Mould Plate Refurbishment Services for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
Hindustan Petroleum Annual Maintenance Contract: Debris Disposal and Allied Services..read more
Indian Army Scrap Disposal Services: Highest Revenue Generation Bid..read more
RY Bogie and Rail Crane Maintenance Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category