| Tender Title | Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission Vehicle Procurement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MSRLM_1332833_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSRLM/VEHICLE/2026/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Perchase Of Transport Vehicle As Per Nit
This tender is issued by the Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission, with the HON CEO ZP GONDIA acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The project involves the purchase of transport vehicles as per the detailed specifications outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). This is an Open Tender under "Works" category, with a Tender Reference Number of MSRLM/VEHICLE/2026/1 and an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. The work is anticipated to be completed within 30 days, and bidders are expected to maintain bid validity for 120 days. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹4,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. Bidding will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission commence on 28-Aug-2026 at 03:45 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date being 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents in the specified formats (.rar for Cover 1, .pdf for payment confirmation, and .xls for BOQ in Cover 2). The location for bid opening is GONDIA (Pincode: 441614). Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hon Ceo Z P Gondia |
| Address | Z P Gondia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64at9983 Of Khadia Project...read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project...read more
Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64t7153, Up64t7154 And Up64at7209 Of Khadia Project...read more
Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175 Tata Bs6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category