| Tender Title | Tata BS6 1613 Truck Repair and Maintenance Services for Kakri Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NCL_364826_1 | Tender Reference Number | NCL/KKR/ENM/Tender/26-27/313 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 L | Tender Location | Kakri Project , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175 Tata Bs6 1613 Truck Of Kakri Project
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NCL_364826_1 and Tender Reference Number NCL/KKR/ENM/Tender/26-27/313, is being issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, specifically through the OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER, KAKRI PROJECT, SONBHADRA, UP-231224. The Staff Officer (ENM) is the inviting authority for this Open Tender for Works, categorized under Miscellaneous Works. The primary objective of this tender is the "Repairing and maintenance of vehicle Reg. No. UP64AT 7175 Tata BS6 1613 Truck of Kakri Project." The estimated tender value is ₹1,16,458, with a required EMD of ₹1,500, payable via online mode. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days, and bids will have a validity of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date as 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM and end date as 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Bid submission commences on 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM and concludes on 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER (ENM), NCL, KAKRI PROJECT. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submissions including a valid digital signature certificate, annexures and declarations as per NIT, letter of bid and undertaking, and the Price Bid (BOQ) in the specified formats. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (enm) |
| Address | Office Of General Manager, Kakri Project, Sonbhadra, Up-231224 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
TATA SA 1218 TC BS6 4x4 Chassis Fabrication for Border Security..read more
Tata 207 DI Pick-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
A) Repairing Of Engine, Fuel Pump, Clutch System, Brake And Running..read more
Tata Make Heavy Commercial Dumper, Tanker, Truck, Fire Fighter,sullage Tanker, Jet..read more
Supply Of Truck Mounted Mini Tank And Utility Truck Under Uttarakhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category