Sale of Damaged GI Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Damaged GI Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2
Tender ID2026_TNPL_700579_1Tender Reference NumberTNPL/DIS/U2/82026021
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Damaged GI Wire Scrap from TNPL Unit 2
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_700579_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTNPL/DIS/U2/82026021
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Damaged Gi Wire Bits From Tnpl Unit 2 On One Time / As Is Where Is Basis

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is inviting bids for the sale of waste and scrap of damaged GI wire bits from its Unit 2 facility on an "as is, where is" basis. This is an open tender conducted as a Tender cum Auction, with two covers required for submissions. The tender document is available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 4, 2026, at 11:10 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Stores Disposal, TNPL Unit-2, Mondipatti. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,500 is mandatory and must be submitted online. Cover 1 requires the submission of the duly filled PCS, PAN copy, and GST details in PDF format, while Cover 2 is for the financial bid in XLS format, adhering strictly to the provided BOQ filename. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days from the date of award. Further details, including the scope of work and annexures, can be found in the e-tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm-stores
AddressStores Disposal-tnpl Unit-2 - Mondipatti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Gi Coated Ms Wire From..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit 1..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes And Pasted Paperfrom..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste And Scrap Of Gi Coated Ms Wire...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Condemned Paper Core From Tnpl Unit...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Board Of School Education Tender

Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Waste Paper Kraft Cuttings, Boards, Boxes And Pasted...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category