Keechalam Village Segregation Shed Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Keechalam Village Segregation Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_701228_1Tender Reference Number2678/2023/A9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationWork , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKeechalam Village Segregation Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_701228_1
  • Tender Reference Number2678/2023/A9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the BDO Pallipat office, is inviting sealed bids for the **construction of a segregation shed at Keechalam village in Keechalam PT**. This **open tender** opportunity, with Tender Reference Number **2678/2023/A9**, falls under the **Works** category, specifically **Civil Works - Others**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹3,00,000**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹3,000**, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders should note that this is an **Item Rate** contract with a single cover submission. The tender documents, including the tender notice, tender documents, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from **September 3, 2026, at 4:10 PM until September 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted electronically between the same start and end dates. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM**, at the Pallipat BDO office. The bid validity period is **90 days**. Further details regarding the tender notice, tender documents, and BOQ can be found in the provided attachments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Pallipat
AddressPallipat Bdo Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Athivakkam Village At Athivakkam Panchayat In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Athivakkam Village At Athivakkam Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category