Construction of Waste Segregation Shed in Athivakkam Village, Tamil Nadu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Waste Segregation Shed in Athivakkam Village, Tamil Nadu
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700967_1Tender Reference NumberRc.No.927/2026/A9 Dt.02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationEllapuram , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Waste Segregation Shed in Athivakkam Village, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700967_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRc.No.927/2026/A9 Dt.02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationEllapuram,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation Shed In Athivakkam Village At Athivakkam Panchayat In Ellapuram Panchayat Union

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Tender Inviting Authority BDO, Ellapuram, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the CONSTRUCTION OF SEGREGATION SHED IN ATHIVAKKAM VILLAGE, located within Athivakkam Panchayat in Ellapuram Panchayat Union, Tiruvallur District, Tamil Nadu. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000, is intended to enhance local infrastructure and waste management capabilities. The prescribed form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹3,000, with exemptions or alternatives via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender permitted. Bids must be submitted online starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closing precisely on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the office of BDO, Ellapuram. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this open tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo,ellapuram
AddressBdo,ellapuram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai Tq..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Service Road Of Strr (west Side) Nh948a..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 2 Lane Service Road Of Strr (west Side)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category