Veliyagaram Village Segregation Shed Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Veliyagaram Village Segregation Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_701240_1Tender Reference Number2678/2023/A9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationWork , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVeliyagaram Village Segregation Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_701240_1
  • Tender Reference Number2678/2023/A9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Segregation Shed At Veliyagaram Village In Veliyagaram Pt

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, is inviting open tender bids for the construction of a segregation shed at Veliyagaram village in Veliyagaram PT. This project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_701240_1 and Tender Reference Number 2678/2023/A9, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. The tender is for an item rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days. The BDO Pallipat is the inviting authority, with the work located in Pallipat, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu (Pincode: 631207). Bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 04:10 PM until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 3, 2026, 04:10 PM and will close on September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Pallipat BDO office. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Pallipat
AddressPallipat Bdo Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Athivakkam Village At Athivakkam Panchayat In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat..read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Keechalam Village In Keechalam Pt...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Perumidivakkam Village At Perumidivakkam Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed In Athivakkam Village At Athivakkam Panchayat...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation And Storage Shed In Ko Maruthapuram Village...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Segregation Shed At Thekkattur In Thekkattur Panchayat...read more

Pudukkottai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category