| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Servaikaranpatty Panchayat, Kadayam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_6 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Bharathi Ninaivu Nagar Blessy Tailor House Street In Servaikaranpatty Panchayat.
This tender seeks bids for the **"Providing CC Road at Bharathi Ninaivu Nagar Blessy tailor house street in Servaikaranpatty Panchayat."** The project, valued at ₹7,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, with the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, acting as the inviting authority. This is an open tender process with a single cover for submission, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, a scanned copy of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) in .pdf, pre-qualification documents in .pdf, and details of works at hand in .pdf. The EMD required is ₹7,000, payable to 'Nil' and at 'Nil' location, with no exemption allowed. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The specified bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mini Glr At Mettur Burial Ground In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cc Road At Stalin Nagar South Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Providing Cc Road At Vaikalipatty Periaamman Kovil Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Horizintal Filter At Chekkadiyoor Village In Servaikaranpatty Panchayat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category