| Tender Title | CC Road Construction at Stalin Nagar South Street, Kadayam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_3 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57 K | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 570 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Stalin Nagar South Street In Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat
This tender, reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Tenkasi RD TN, and the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, invites bids for the provision of a CC Road at Stalin Nagar South Street, within Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat, Kadayam. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹57,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹570. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 28, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and specific work item details are available within the tender documents, with the NIT document size being 4037.86 KB and the BOQ document size being 323.00 KB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Construction Of Mini Glr At Mettur Burial Ground In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cc Road At Vaikalipatty Periaamman Kovil Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
Providing Cc Road At Bharathi Ninaivu Nagar Blessy Tailor House Street..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category