| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road on Periamman Kovil Street, Vaikalipatty | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.20 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Vaikalipatty Periaamman Kovil Street In Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698883_1 and Tender Reference Number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, is for Works in the Civil Works product category, specifically for "Providing CC Road at Vaikalipatty Periamman kovil street in Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat." Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, this is an Open Tender with an estimated value of ₹3,20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,200. The tender is valid for 180 days, and the work is to be completed in Kadayam, with a pincode of 627415. Bidding will be conducted using an Item Rate form of contract. The e-publication and document download start date is 28-August-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 17-September-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-September-2026 at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The tender is being invited by the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, with their address at BDO (B.Pt), Kadayam. Interested parties can download tender documents from 28-August-2026 to 17-September-2026, and bids must be submitted online between the same dates. There is no tender fee, and EMD is payable to Nil. Pre-qualification and technical evaluations will be conducted as detailed in the tender documents, and specific requirements regarding covers, including BOQ, scanned EMD copy, and pre-qualification details, are outlined.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mini Glr At Mettur Burial Ground In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
Proposed Laying Of Cement Concrete Road At Karunanidhi Street In Division-142,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category