| Tender Title | Mini GLR Construction at Mettur Burial Ground, Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_2 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.23 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,230 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mini Glr At Mettur Burial Ground In Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDKDM/316/2026-A2 and issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, seeks bids for the **Construction of Mini GLR at Mettur Burial ground in Kadayam Perumpathu Panchayat**. The Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning Civil Works. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹3,23,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,230. Bidders must submit their bids online between 28-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM and 17-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from 28-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is a single-cover tender, with the submission including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, scanned copy of EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand, all in .pdf format where specified. No tender fee is applicable. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements, work items, and other specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road At Stalin Nagar South Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
Providing Cc Road At Vaikalipatty Periaamman Kovil Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
15th Finance 2025 -2026 Providing New Borewell With Mini Power Pump..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall And Steel Gate At Hindu Burial Ground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category