| Tender Title | Horizontal Filter Installation in Chekkadiyoor Village, Servaikaranpatty Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_701137_18 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/370/2026-B2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.80 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Horizintal Filter At Chekkadiyoor Village In Servaikaranpatty Panchayat.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDTN_701137_18 and Tender Reference Number BDKDM/370/2026-B2, is for the provision of Horizontal Filters at Chekkadiyoor Village within Servaikaranpatty Panchayat. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer, V.Pt, Kadayam, this is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,80,000. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,800. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 3, 2026, 05:15 PM and September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the designated location in Kadayam. All submissions require a single cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, EMD in .pdf format, and scanned copies of Work Detail Certificates and Registration Certificates, both in .pdf format. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,v.pt |
| Address | Block Development Officer( V.pt),&#x0d Panchayat Union,&#x0d Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road At Bharathi Ninaivu Nagar Blessy Tailor House Street..read more
12 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank In Jatav Locality, Village..read more
Construction Of Composit Pit In Vellalankulam Village And Panchayat In Melaneelithanallur..read more
Construction Of Horizontal Planted Filter With Anaerobic Baffle Reactor Type Ii..read more
1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Veeraragavapuram Village In Poonimangadu Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category