Community Soak Pit Construction in Veeraragavapuram Village

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Soak Pit Construction in Veeraragavapuram Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698143_1Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Poonimangadu
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 K Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Soak Pit Construction in Veeraragavapuram Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698143_1
  • Tender Reference Number1035/2026/A9/SBM/Poonimangadu
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 K
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office Tiruvalangadu,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Veeraragavapuram Village In Poonimangadu Panchayat

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, concerns the construction of a Community Soak Pit at Veeraragavapuram village within Poonimangadu panchayat. The tender is for works categorized under Civil Works and is an open/advertised tender with an item rate contract form. The total estimated tender value is ₹24,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹600 required. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Block Development Office Tiruvalangadu. This is a single-cover tender where the fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents are to be submitted together. Bidders should note that preferential bidders are not allowed, and this tender does not permit NDA tenders, multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ, or two-stage bidding. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
AddressBlock Development Officer Tiruvalangadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit At Nmc Building Arcotkuppam Village...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

1.constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Kanchipadi Village Oht Tank...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat....read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category