| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Chennai Port Electrical Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991677 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified bidder for the **Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations** within the Chennai Port Authority, encompassing electrification work on an annual rate contract basis for a duration of two years. The bidding process is managed by the Chennai Port Trust, under the purview of the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7991677**, commenced on **03-09-2026 at 1:03 PM** and will close on **23-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹712,000.0** is required. The scope of work specifically includes comprehensive maintenance and operational services for all electrical systems and installations across the Chennai Port Authority premises, located at 600001 Chennai Port Authority. Bidders are advised to review the detailed specifications and terms outlined within the tender documentation to ensure their proposals accurately reflect the requirements for this critical service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category