| Tender Title | Rate Contract for HVN Liner Manufacturing and Supply to RDSO Specification | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03255662A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, is inviting bids for a Rate Contract for the Manufacture and Supply of HVN Liners to RDSO Drawing No. T-10232. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 03255662A, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 08:38 AM until 28-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Aug-2026 at 08:38 AM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the bid opening date of 28-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,830 is required. Further details regarding the work description are available in the tender document. The procurement will take place in Chennai, with the inviting authority located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category