| Tender Title | Running Contract for HVN-66 Insulating Liner Supply to Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 60268527 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 01:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:38 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,22,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 60268527, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor, Gadag Road, Hubli. The tender is for the "Running Contract for HVN-66 insulating liner conforming to various RDSO Drawings" and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Railway related Products." This is an open/advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹322,400. Interested parties must note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 26-Aug-2026 at 01:38 PM until 28-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bid submissions can commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 01:38 PM and must conclude by 28-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For a complete description and all other relevant details pertaining to the scope of work, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Western Rly |
| Address | Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category