Architectural Consultancy for Centre for Outreach and Digital Education Building at IIT Madras

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Architectural Consultancy for Centre for Outreach and Digital Education Building at IIT Madras
Tender ID2026_IITM_289684_1Tender Reference Number08/ARC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Madras, Chennai-36 , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArchitectural Consultancy for Centre for Outreach and Digital Education Building at IIT Madras
  • Tender ID2026_IITM_289684_1
  • Tender Reference Number08/ARC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Madras, Chennai-36,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Architectural Consultancy Services For The Construction Of Centre For Outreach And Digital Education Code Building

The Indian Institute of Technology Madras, through its Engineering Unit and under the purview of the Superintending Engineer, is formally inviting bids for comprehensive architectural consultancy services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 08/ARC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_IITM_289684_1, is specifically for the crucial project of providing architectural consultancy for the construction of the Centre for Outreach and Digital Education (CODE) building. The selected consultancy will be engaged on a lump-sum contract basis for a period of 112 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for this tender process. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:10 PM until 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, to be conducted virtually via Microsoft Teams Meet, offering a platform for clarification of any queries. Bid submissions will commence on 13-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and must be completed by 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Engineering Unit, Admin building 3rd floor, IIT Madras, Chennai-600036. This tender requires a three-cover bid submission: Cover 1 will be for eligibility documents, Cover 2 for technical documents, and Cover 3 for the price bid. The EMD amount is stated as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable. Similarly, there is no tender fee associated with this process. Potential bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents, which are available for download. The physical location for tender-related activities and the bid opening will be at IIT Madras, Chennai-36.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Engineering Unit, Adbuilding 3rd Floor, Iit Madras, Chennai-600036
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And Interior..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block Of..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy For..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For Preparation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Providing Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Structural And Architectural Consultancy For Construction Of Laboratory Block...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Architectural Consultant For Comprehensive Architectural Consultancy...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Department Tender

The Appointment Of Architectural Firm For Comprehensive Architectural Services For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Consultant For Providing Architectural And Project Management Consultancy...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category