Palani Temple Permanent Storage Room Construction for Winch Logistics

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palani Temple Permanent Storage Room Construction for Winch Logistics
Tender ID2026_HRCE_699375_1Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-13
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.79 L Tender LocationPalani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalani Temple Permanent Storage Room Construction for Winch Logistics
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_699375_1
  • Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-13
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.79 L
  • Tender LocationPalani,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contruction Of Permanenet Storage&amp#x0d Room To Safely Store The Logistics&amp#x0d Required For Three Winches In&amp#x0d Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy&amp#x0d Thirukoil At Palani. &amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments organisation, specifically the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple at Palani, invites open tender submissions for the construction of a permanent storage room. This facility is intended to safely house logistics required for three winches within the temple premises. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,79,000 and is to be completed within 120 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,800 is required, with payment to be made online, and no exemption is allowed for EMD or tender fees, which are set at ₹0.00. The tender comprises a single cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial submissions. Essential documents to be submitted include eligibility and registration proof, encumbrance certificate, income tax and GST documents, experience certificates, annual financial turnover details, an affidavit and undertaking, technical personnel information, a signed copy of the tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal or two-stage bidding. The selected bidder will be responsible for all aspects of this critical construction project located in Palani, with a pincode of 624601.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Commissioner/executive Officer
AddressJoint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Equipment Bay And Storage Room For Tools At Nai,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room &#x0d Near Raithan Temple..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Storage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold & Cool..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

220 Construction Of 60000ltr&#x0d Oht Near Pues At Rajapuram&#x0d H/o A.kalaiyamputh..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Equipment Bay And Storage Room For Tools At...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Completion Of Yatri Hall And Room &#x0d Near Raithan Temple...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Storage Rack Repair and Refurbishment for Indian Navy Cold &...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

220 Construction Of 60000ltr&#x0d Oht Near Pues At Rajapuram&#x0d H/o...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category