Nagpur Equipment Bay and Tool Storage Room Civil Works Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagpur Equipment Bay and Tool Storage Room Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_784865_1Tender Reference Number8823/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.76 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagpur Equipment Bay and Tool Storage Room Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784865_1
  • Tender Reference Number8823/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.76 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Equipment Bay And Storage Room For Tools At Nai, Nagpur

This tender seeks proposals for the **Provision of an Equipment Bay and Storage Room for Tools at NAI, Nagpur**, a critical civil works project valued at ₹23,76,000. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the Garrison Engineer Air Force, Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur, is inviting bids for this **Open Tender** with an **Item Rate** form of contract. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from **18th August 2026, 9:00 AM to 8th September 2026, 6:00 PM**, with a bid submission window from **1st September 2026, 12:00 PM to 8th September 2026, 6:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **10th September 2026, at 11:00 AM**. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE AF NAGPUR, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,600, also payable to GE AF NAGPUR, which can be submitted via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The work is anticipated to be completed within **240 days** of commencement. This is a two-cover tender, requiring bidders to submit eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and the financial bid (BOQ) in the second. Specific documents required for the first cover include enlistment letters/documents for MES eligibility, an application on firm letterhead, DD for cost and EMD, documents for un-enlisted firms meeting MES criteria, GST registration, and Provident Fund Code Number. Further details regarding the NIT and work items are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Pyrotechnic Storage Bay Refurbishment and Functional Enhancement Services..read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Band Stand, Store Room, Pathway And Certain Allied Works..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated Bay..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Pyrotechnic Storage Bay Refurbishment and Functional Enhancement Services...read more

Others , Others

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Band Stand, Store Room, Pathway And Certain Allied...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Civil Works Of Ict, 1500 Mva, 765kv And Its Associated...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category