| Tender Title | Construction of Mother Feeding Room Facility at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699420_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.90 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Proposed New Mother Feeding Room&#x0d Near Mudimandabam And Lower&#x0d Winch Station At Giriveethi, Palani. &#x0d
The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, represented by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, is inviting bids for the construction of a PROPOSED NEW MOTHER FEEDING ROOM located near Mudimandabam and Lower Winch Station at Giriveethi, Palani. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRCE_699420_1 and Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-15, is categorized under Works and specifically within Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹5,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900 required. Bidders are informed that the EMD fee is fixed, and no exemption is allowed for EMD through BG/ST or other means. The tender document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at which point bid opening will occur on the same day at 04:00 PM in Palani. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including eligibility and registration, encumbrance certificate, income tax and GST details, experience certificates, annual financial turnover, affidavit and undertaking, technical personnel information, a signed copy of the tender document, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and no preferential bidders will be allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Painting Works For Annadhana
 Koodam In Arulmigu
 Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil
 At..read more
Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam
 Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple
..read more
Contruction Of Permanenet Storage
 Room To Safely Store The Logistics
 Required..read more
Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more
Providing New Shed And Paver Block For
 Devasthana Office Parking In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category