| Tender Title | Annadhana Koodam Painting and Refurbishment at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil, Palani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699316_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.81 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Painting Works For Annadhana&#x0d Koodam In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil&#x0d At Palani.
The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments department is seeking bids for painting works at the Annadhana Koodam within the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil in Palani. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-9 and Tender ID 2026_HRCE_699316_1, is valued at ₹16,81,000 and requires a Bidder's Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,850. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the award of the contract. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 01, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, 04:00 PM, at Palani. The tender requires a single cover submission encompassing eligibility, registration, experience, financial turnover, technical personnel, and the signed tender document, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The inviting authority is the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, with the physical location for bid opening in Palani, Pincode 624601. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including specific requirements for Income Tax and GST compliance, and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner / Executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam
 Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple
..read more
Providing New Shed And Paver Block For
 Devasthana Office Parking In..read more
Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more
Conversion Of Groundfloor
 Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies
 Toilet In Nathaswarapalli..read more
Conversion Of Ground Floor Devotees
 Dormitory Block To Gents Toilet In
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category