| Tender Title | Palani Temple Ladies Toilet Conversion and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699288_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.70 L | Tender Location | Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Conversion Of Groundfloor&#x0d Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies&#x0d Toilet In Nathaswarapalli South&#x0d Giriveethi At Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil,&#x0d Palani.
This tender, issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, seeks qualified contractors for the crucial conversion of the ground floor devotees dormitory block into a ladies' toilet facility at the esteemed Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil in Palani. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,70,000 and a completion period of 120 days, involves essential upgrades to the temple infrastructure. The tender is an open, advertised process with a single cover submission system and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,700. Key submission deadlines include document download availability from August 29, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions commencing on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Palani. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including eligibility criteria, technical requirements, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download. The Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani, is the inviting authority for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more
Conversion Of Ground Floor Devotees
 Dormitory Block To Gents Toilet In
..read more
Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam
 Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple
..read more
Painting Works For Annadhana
 Koodam In Arulmigu
 Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil
 At..read more
Special Repairs To Certain Otm Buildings At Bso Yard And Provn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category