| Tender Title | Palani Hill Temple Painting and Refurbishment: Annadhana Koodam & Que Line Mandabam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRCE_699405_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1/2026-2027-14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.72 L | Tender Location | Hill Temple, Palani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam&#x0d Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple&#x0d Praharam Of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani&#x0d Swamy Thirukoil At Palani.
This tender, with Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-14, is issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, represented by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple in Palani. The scope of work involves essential PAINTING WORKS for the Annadhana Koodam and Que Line Mandabam within the Hill Temple Praharam of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil at Palani. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,72,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,800. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Palani. The period for the completion of the work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer |
| Address | Joint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Painting Works For Annadhana
 Koodam In Arulmigu
 Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil
 At..read more
Providing Mother Feeding Room In
 Inner Prahara Mandabam, Nayackar
 Mandapam, Near..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more
Providing Ug Sump And West Side
 Drainage Arrangements For
 Construction Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category