Palani Temple Dormitory Conversion to Gents Toilet Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Palani Temple Dormitory Conversion to Gents Toilet Civil Works
Tender ID2026_HRCE_699140_1Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.40 L Tender LocationPalani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePalani Temple Dormitory Conversion to Gents Toilet Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_699140_1
  • Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.40 L
  • Tender LocationPalani,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Conversion Of Ground Floor Devotees&amp#x0d Dormitory Block To Gents Toilet In&amp#x0d Nathsawararpalli South Giriveethi At&amp#x0d Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy&amp#x0d Thirukoil, Palani.

This tender is issued by the Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, a State Government and UT organization, for the conversion of the ground floor devotees' dormitory block to a gents' toilet within the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil, Palani. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,40,000 and a stipulated period of work of 120 days, is a civil works contract requiring a single cover submission. Key dates for participation include the document download period from August 29, 2026, to September 16, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between September 1, 2026, and September 16, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Palani. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000 is required, payable online, with no exemption or alternative instruments allowed. The tender documents, including drawings and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download, and applicants should carefully review the eligibility and registration requirements, experience, financial turnover, technical personnel, and other necessary documents as outlined in Cover 1 for assessment. The tender reference number is 1/2026-2027-6, and the tender is invited by the Joint Commissioner/Executive Officer of the Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Commissioner/executive Officer
AddressJoint Commissioner/executive Officer Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conversion Of Groundfloor&#x0d Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies&#x0d Toilet In Nathaswarapalli..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam&#x0d Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple&#x0d..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana&#x0d Koodam In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil&#x0d At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conversion Of Groundfloor&#x0d Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies&#x0d Toilet In...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Construction Of New Gents And Ladies Toilet Opposite To Pumphouse...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam&#x0d Que Line Mandabam In Hill...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana&#x0d Koodam In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil&#x0d...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category