Galvalume Sheet Waiting Room Extension at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvalume Sheet Waiting Room Extension at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani
Tender ID2026_HRCE_699367_1Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.37 L Tender LocationPalani , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvalume Sheet Waiting Room Extension at Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani
  • Tender ID2026_HRCE_699367_1
  • Tender Reference Number1/2026-2027-12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.37 L
  • Tender LocationPalani,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Galvalume Sheet&amp#x0d Extension For Waiting Room Near&amp#x0d Gate.no4, North Giriveethi At&amp#x0d Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy&amp#x0d Thirukoil.

The Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments, through the Joint Commissioner / Executive Officer of Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple in Palani, is inviting sealed bids for the "PROVIDING GALVALUME SHEET EXTENSION FOR WAITING ROOM NEAR GATE.NO4, NORTH GIRIVEETHI AT ARULMIGU DHANDAYUTHAPANI SWAMY THIRUKOIL." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 1/2026-2027-12, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,37,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,400. The contract duration is stipulated to be 120 days. Document downloads and bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 5:00 PM and September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM respectively, with the final bid submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Palani Bid Opening Place. Interested parties are required to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility, registration, and submission requirements, which include experience, financial turnover, technical personnel, and signed tender documents, all to be submitted in a single cover. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint Commissioner / Executive Officer
AddressJoint Commissioner/executive Officer, Head Office, Arulmigu Dhandayuthapani Swamy Temple, Palani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana&#x0d Koodam In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil&#x0d At..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam&#x0d Que Line Mandabam In Hill Temple&#x0d..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Contruction Of Permanenet Storage&#x0d Room To Safely Store The Logistics&#x0d Required..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing New Shed And Paver Block For&#x0d Devasthana Office Parking In..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conversion Of Groundfloor&#x0d Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies&#x0d Toilet In Nathaswarapalli..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana&#x0d Koodam In Arulmigu&#x0d Dhandayuthapani Swamy Thirukoil&#x0d...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Painting Works For Annadhana Koodam&#x0d Que Line Mandabam In Hill...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Contruction Of Permanenet Storage&#x0d Room To Safely Store The Logistics&#x0d...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Providing New Shed And Paver Block For&#x0d Devasthana Office Parking...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Conversion Of Groundfloor&#x0d Devotees Dormitory Block To Ladies&#x0d Toilet In...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category