| Tender Title | Supply of Digital Camera Servers and Graphic Cards for Annamalai University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HE_698840_1 | Tender Reference Number | CMRG/64393/RE-TENDER 51 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Annamalai University, Annamalainagar , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of Digital Camera Server And Graphic Card
This tender is issued by The Registrar, Annamalai University, a State Government and UT organization within Higher Education. The scope of this open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HE_698840_1 and Reference Number CMRG/64393/RE-TENDER 51, is for the "Purchase of Digital Camera Server and Graphic Card." The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 15 days. The tender is a two-cover tender. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring submissions such as EMD (a fixed amount of ₹6,000, with exemption allowed via BG/ST), PAN, GST, three years of IT returns, annual turnover, technical specifications and brochures with compliance statements, OEM/authorization/distributorship certificates, proof of previous experience supplying similar equipment to government colleges/universities, and a letter of e-tender participation with other related documents, all in .pdf format. Cover 2 is for Finance, which should contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Documents can be downloaded from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM at Annamalai University. Clarifications can be sought between August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The physical address for the Tender Inviting Authority is Annamalai University, Annamalainagar, Pincode 608002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar |
| Address | Annamalai University, Annamalainagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Digital Camera for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
Indian Air Force Digital Camera and Accessories Procurement..read more
Procurement of a High-Quality Digital Camera for Defence Production..read more
Indian Army Procurement of High-Resolution Digital Camera..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Digital DSLR Camera Kits with Accessories in Tinsukia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category