Civil Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades for Military Engineer Services in Chennai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades for Military Engineer Services in Chennai
Tender ID2026_MES_787777_1Tender Reference Number8972/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33 L Tender LocationGe Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repairs and Infrastructure Upgrades for Military Engineer Services in Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787777_1
  • Tender Reference Number8972/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33 L
  • Tender LocationGe Chennai,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Misc B/r Repairs, Periodical Services, Compound Wall, Area Drainage, Sewage System In Cda Residence Bldgs, Tcec&#x0d Guest House, Office Complex Of Cda Chennai And Flats Located At Tiasha Housing Complex In Virugambakkam Under Ge Chennai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8972/E8, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, seeking bids for "CERTAIN MISC B/R REPAIRS, PERIODICAL SERVICES, COMPOUND WALL, AREA DRAINAGE, SEWAGE SYSTEM IN CDA RESIDENCE BLDGS, TCEC GUEST HOUSE, OFFICE COMPLEX OF CDA CHENNAI AND FLATS LOCATED AT TIASHA HOUSING COMPLEX IN VIRUGAMBAKKAM" under the purview of GE Chennai. The estimated tender value is ₹33,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000 payable to GE Chennai, and a tender fee of ₹500 payable at Chennai to GE Chennai. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated period of work of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 24-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline of 24-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 26-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE Chennai. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the tender inviting authority being GE Chennai, located at GARRISON ENGINEER, FORT SAINT GEORGE, CHENNAI - 600009. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation, and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). Further details regarding specific documentation requirements, including enlistment, provident fund code, and GST registration, are outlined within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Chennai
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Fort Saint George&#x0d Chennai - 600009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Chennai..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support..read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Authority Engineer Services For Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Dang Collectorate Office Tender

Civil Engineering Graduate Outsourcing Services for Technical Support...read more

Dangs , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Civil Engineer Graduates for Technical Support...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category