| Tender Title | Civil Works: Compound Wall, Fencing, Drainage, and Accommodation Maintenance at INS Pallava, Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8823/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Maint To Compound Wall Fencing Path Hardstanding And Area Drains And Day To Day Maint In Otm And Md Accn And Welcome Maint To Md Offrs Accn And Repair To Certain Br Items At Zone C Ins Pallava Under Ge Navy Chennai
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8823/E8, is issued by the GE Navy Chennai, Military Engineer Services, for Civil Works, specifically the "REPAIR MAINT TO COMPOUND WALL FENCING PATH HARDSTANDING AND AREA DRAINS AND DAY TO DAY MAINT IN OTM AND MD ACCN AND WELCOME MAINT TO MD OFFRS ACCN AND REPAIR TO CERTAIN BR ITEMS AT ZONE C INS PALLAVA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI". The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 240 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE Navy Chennai. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and sale commence on 19-Aug-2026 at 02:05 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE Navy Chennai. EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, and the payment mode for fees is offline. Further details regarding tender documents, including the NIT, GEN PAGES, PS, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Navy Chennai |
| Address | Ge Navy Chennai Military Engineer Services Fort St George Rajaji Salai Chennai 600 009 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And Em..read more
Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall Etc...read more
Provision Of Ug Rain Water Collection Sump And Civil Maintenance To..read more
Certain Repair To Drainage Compound Wall, Fencing And Allied Services In..read more
Certain Misc B/r Repairs, Periodical Services, Compound Wall, Area Drainage, Sewage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category