| Tender Title | Chandigarh Drainage Compound Wall and Fencing Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_772775_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE I R AND D/CHD-23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Repair To Drainage Compound Wall, Fencing And Allied Services In Sector 24,37,38, And 42 At Chandigarh
This tender, reference number GE I R AND D/CHD-23/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer I R and D Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves "CERTAIN REPAIR TO DRAINAGE COMPOUND WALL, FENCING AND ALLIED SERVICES IN SECTOR 24,37,38, AND 42 AT CHANDIGARH" with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an Item Rate form of contract and a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 5:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, payable to GE I R AND D Chandigarh, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE I R AND D Chandigarh. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Chandigarh. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and tender documents for specific qualification criteria and required documentation, which will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge I R And D Chandigarh |
| Address | Garrison Engineer I R And D, Dihar Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (brd) Af Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-ii, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And Em..read more
Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more
Repairs To Fencing And Compound Wall At Tech , Omq And..read more
Certain Repairs Maint To Firing Range And Certain Places At Main..read more
Cleaning Of Sewage Lines Manholes And Repairs To Compound Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category