Sewage Line Cleaning and Compound Infrastructure Repair at LRDE CAIR, Bangalore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Cleaning and Compound Infrastructure Repair at LRDE CAIR, Bangalore
Tender ID2026_MES_786413_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/41 OF 2026-27 8498/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationWork , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Cleaning and Compound Infrastructure Repair at LRDE CAIR, Bangalore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786413_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/41 OF 2026-27 8498/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Sewage Lines Manholes And Repairs To &#x0d Compound Wall Gates Fencing And Connected Works At Lrde Cair And Mes &#x0d Premises Under Ge I R And D West Bangalore

This tender, reference number GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/41 OF 2026-27 8498/E8, is issued by the GARRISON ENGINEER I R AND D WEST BANGALORE for the comprehensive cleaning of sewage lines and manholes, along with essential repairs to compound wall gates, fencing, and associated works at LRDE CAIR and MES premises. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, is being managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and has an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, starting at 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I R AND D WEST BANGALORE in Bangalore. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory for all applicants, also payable to the same authority in Bangalore. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GARRISON ENGINEER I R AND D WEST BANGALORE office. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ or Schedule of works). Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT and Tender Documents, including any specific appendices, for detailed requirements and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D West Bangalore Drdo Complex Cv Raman Nagar Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain And Compound Wall At 150 Ta..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain And Compound Wall At 150...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category