Supply and Commissioning of Boiler Stack Emission and ETP Water Quality Analyzers for Vellore Co-op. Sugar Mills

Goods
Environmental Service
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Commissioning of Boiler Stack Emission and ETP Water Quality Analyzers for Vellore Co-op. Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_694095_1Tender Reference NumberVCSM_1797_2026_B1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Commissioning of Boiler Stack Emission and ETP Water Quality Analyzers for Vellore Co-op. Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_694095_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVCSM_1797_2026_B1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of Boiler Stack Emission Gas Spm,sox,nox Analyser 1 And Etp Water Cod, Bod, Tss, Ph Analyser 1no.&amp#x0d

The Department of Sugar, through the Administrator of VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., is inviting sealed bids for the open tender for the "Supply and Commissioning of Boiler Stack Emission Gas SPM, SOX, NOX Analyzer 1 set and ETP Water COD, BOD, TSS, pH Analyzer 1 No." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNCSF_694095_1 and Tender Reference Number VCSM_1797_2026_B1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods" with a sub-category of "Supply and Commissioning of Boiler Stack Emission." The contract form is for "Supply," with a rate contract type. Interested bidders are required to download the tender documents, duly sign them with the company seal, and upload them as per the specified format. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. Key documents to be submitted in Cover 1 include a duly signed tender document, proof of EMD payment, work completion certificates for at least three gas and water analyzer installations in TN Sugar Mills or Power Plants within the last five years, audited balance sheets for the years 2023-24, 2024-25, and 2025-26, income tax clearance certificates for the last three years, GST filed statements for the last three years, valid PAN, GST registration certificate, and latest GST returns. Additionally, bidders must be Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) or authorized dealers of Gas Water Analyzer Systems and provide a valid Manufacturer Authorization Form (MAF) with their bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD., AMMUNDI, Katpadi. The bid validity period is 30 days, and the work completion period is also 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi Tk, Vellore -632519
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bongaigaon Refinery Environmental Monitoring: Stack Emissions, Effluent, Air, Water, and Methane..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest Department..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope With..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Bongaigaon Refinery Environmental Monitoring: Stack Emissions, Effluent, Air, Water, and...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category