Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest Department

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender notice is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Katgora Division. The organisation, identified as "Na" in the provided details, is seeking to procure one unit of Water Quality Meters/Analyzers (Q3). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986572, is open for submission from 12:12 PM on September 2nd, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 12th, 2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh, with the relevant office located in Bilaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835649.pdf
  • Document
    1form_5f263c79-704f-4a73-b6171788331247136_sdo-katghora.cg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Industrial Training Institute..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Industrial Training...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Power Quality Energy Meters...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category