Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994884Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Rural Water Supply Water Quality Meter and Analyzer Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994884
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994884, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department Odisha, specifically through the Office of the Executive Engineer RWSS Division, Bhubaneswar, for the **Office of the EIC RWSS Odisha Bhubaneswar**. The procurement falls under the **Item Category: Water Quality Meters Analyzers (Q3)**, with a **Total Quantity of 1** unit required. This opportunity, managed by the Chief Engineer Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Odisha, originates from the state of **Odisha**. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on **03-09-2026 at 6:01 PM** and closes promptly on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The official date of this tender issuance is **03-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest Department..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Acquisition of Power Quality Analyzer for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Water Quality Meters and Analyzers for Forest...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Acquisition of Power Quality Analyzer for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category