| Tender Title | Chennai Road Cut Restoration and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CoC_697882_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2342 / 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.81 L | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cuts Made By Jio At South Canal Bank, Bulls, Venkatakrishna Rds, Bsnl At Ttk Cathedral Dakshin Bharat Area Signal Company, Backside Kalaignar Memorial,pattinampakkam Rds, Ntt At Cenatoph, Pasumpon Therds D-120 121 122 126 Z-9
The Corporation of Chennai, through its Superintending Engineer, Bus Route Roads Department, is inviting open tenders for the crucial Civil Works project titled "Restoration of Road Cuts made by JIO at South Canal Bank, Bulls, Venkatakrishna Rds, BSNL at TTK Cathedral Dakshin Bharat Area Signal Company, Backside Kalaignar Memorial, Pattinampakkam Rds, NTT at Cenatoph, Pasumpon Thevar Rds D-120 121 122 126 Z-9". This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹21,81,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days, requires qualified contractors to undertake comprehensive restoration efforts across various identified locations within Chennai. The tender, with ID 2026_CoC_697882_1 and reference number B.R.R.C.No. B4 / 2342 / 2026, mandates a bid security deposit of ₹22,000. All tender-related documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, commencing at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the office of the Superintending Engineer, BRR, Greater Chennai Corporation, Amma Maligai, Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria, noting that the tender fee is ₹0.00 and no pre-bid meeting will be conducted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Brr |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer &#x0d Bus Route Roads Department&#x0d Greater Chennai Corportion&#x0d Amma Maligai , Ripon Building, Chennai 600 003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Torrent Gas At Ayanavaram Road..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Cemetry Road And..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Anderson Road Konnur..read more
Restoration Of Ofc Road Cut At Swami Sivanandha Salai, Blackers Road,..read more
Restoration Of 1 Ofc Road Cut Made By Bhartiairtel Limited At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category